Thursday, August 30, 2012

#dontjudgeme

If she could have hand-selected anyone for DH to marry, NMIL would have picked this girl. Exhibit A.

I'm not kidding.

DH told me that NMIL had him marry her twice, when they were children.

Oh. DH. I'm so sorry that you picked me instead, when you could have had...this:

June 11, 2012
Love it when people think they know everything. [icon for thumbs up] #ignorant

June 11, 2012

Omg you sound DUMB

June 11, 2012

He may have cheated on you, but in the long run, he cheated himself. #lifeofaprincess

June 11, 2012

Toothache [icons for angry face, thumbs down]

June 12, 2012

I think a nap is in order before I can do my work for the day.

June 12, 2012

Allergies are dragging me down today... [icon for thumbs down]

June 12, 2012

i need a polo, vineyard vines, and lilly shopping spree sooner rather than later. #retailtherapy

June 12, 2012

Maybe if I start treating people the way they treat me, they'll realize how much it hurts. 

June 13, 2012

#sorryicantdateyou if you don't like my mom's sauce.

June 13, 2012

@findevan where you at? Hope you're doing well!!

June 14, 2012

I constantly have a battle with myself on what to wear.. #ugh! #toomanyclothes

June 14, 2012

Dyinggggg right now... [icon for thumbs down]

June 14, 2012

Driving places takes up so much time..

June 14, 2012

I'm complaining. Hah sorry..

June 15, 2012

Happy four years my love @fiance so excited to marry my best friend in 2 months & 3 days.  [Yes! We're all just sooooooo excited to be counting down with you!]

June 15, 2012

Stuffing invitations [icon for wedding ring]

June 15, 2012

OH MY LORD I JUST BENT MY FINGERNAIL BACKWARDS IM CRYINGGGGGG 

June 16, 2012

Getting our wedding band

June 16, 2012
I can't even listen to "you are my sunshine" because I'll just cry.. #loveitsomuch 

June 17, 2012
Being classy is a full time job #CountryClubProb 

June 17, 2012
OMG..... [angry face icon]

June 17, 2012

Some kid just puked at PeachWave.... GROSS.

June 18, 2012
Holy fuckkkk I'm tired

June 20, 2012

Sometimes you need to distance yourself from people. If they care, they'll notice. If they don't, then you know where you stand.

June 21, 2012
I hate when I want to be brutally honest but I don't want to be ugly. Those sometimes seem to go hand and hand. #ugh 

June 21, 2012

#sorryimnotsorry

June 22, 2012
Our first wedding gift!! #tiffanys #wedding [Pic of a box in Tiffany blue]

June 22, 2012
ANYONE ELSE GOING TO THE MERMAID PARADE ON CONEY ISLAND?? #MermaidParade @MermaidParade [Well. I was gonna take my two year old, but now that I know you're going...]

June 22, 2012
I have perfect mermaid hair. It better look this good tomorrow!!!

June 24, 2012
Who wants to go to Nantucket for a couple of days with me?

June 25, 2012
A much needed chooch night! #bbqchicken #love 

June 26, 2012
About to snap.

June 26, 2012
My favorite @lillypulitzer bag is sold out [broken heart icon]

June 28, 2012
Sometimes I'm a bitch. Sorry. #lifeofaprincess

June 28, 2012
I JUST SAW A GIANT SPIDER AND NOW I CAN'T FIND IT.

June 28, 2012
It fell on my pillow. I want to die.

June 28, 2012
I have 3 things in my cart, the lady in front of me has at least 200 and she wouldn't let me go in front of her. #sopolite 

June 29, 2012
In my next house I better have a GIANT kitchen..

June 29, 2012
Both Pinterest & Instagram aren't working. wtf ): I always scroll through right before bed!

June 30, 2012
Really hate that I have allergies in the summer.. [thumbs down icon]

July 4, 2012
#rude

July 5, 2012
Renaming my future children. Well, 2 outta 4..

July 6, 2012
Lol just got asked out at the gas station...he was like "I'm new in the area. Wanna go out?" I was like uhm no. Go to the spot." hahaha [Wow. We're all, like, so impressed]

July 7, 2012
Am I asking to much? Honestly.. #annoyed 

July 8, 2012
Bee sting on my heel

July 9, 2012
Finally settled on names for my little girls (when the time comes) ha

July 10, 2012
I'll prob break 11k tweets today. #toteshappening 

July 10, 2012
The worst feeling in the world is not knowing where you stand with someone you care about.

July 11, 2012
I feel like it isn't that hard to look up my account number, but I guess it is. #seriously #att 

July 12, 2012
I need to be in Cape Cod or Block Island right now..!!!! #missit 

July 12, 2012
Very excited for my bridal shower next Saturday (:

July 12, 2012
Shit, I don't have a dress!!!

July 13, 2012
#IUnfollowedYouBecause you act like a petulant child and I was tired of your constant begging for attention #YepISaidIt

July 15, 2012
Just know wherever you are, honey, I pray for you.

July 15, 2012
#YouShouldKnowBetterThan to lie to me. I always find out.

July 16, 2012
I have so many clothes & no where to put them. #ineedbiggerclosets 

July 16, 2012
Disappointed in the amount of people not coming [to my bridal shower] on Saturday. [thumbs down icon] 

July 16, 2012
I'm the princess. I do what I want. #lifeofaprincess 

July 16, 2012
When my bras and panties match I really feel like I have my whole life together. 

July 17, 2012
I just got hit on by the delivery guy... How do you even respond to "Ooo I'd want you as my babysitter"?!

July 17, 2012
Headache status..[thumbs down icon]

July 17, 2012
What the fuck is up everyone's asses tonight? #fuuuuck..

July 18, 2012
Which means... ONE MONTH TIL MY WEDDING!!

July 18, 2012
My toe hurts like a B!!!

July 18, 2012
Are you kidding me UPS?! You delivered our packages to my neighbor, who isn't ever home, and now our things are soaked? SERIOUSLY?! [GASP! The nerve!]

July 18, 2012
some guy asked me out at a gas station last week. I'm like "Uhm, I'm getting married in a month. BYEEE." haha #nastycreep 

July 20, 2012
I feel like my foot shouldn't hurt this much..?

July 21, 2012
Bridal shower today

July 21, 2012
Why is my stomach sick? not cool!! [You know? I don't know! Why is your brain sick?]

July 21, 2012
What a wonderful Bridal Shower that was...We got so much awesome stuff!!

July 22, 2012
Is there a stomach bug going around..? I feel like I've caught it...

July 22, 2012
Yesterday was so much fun. Seriously. I loved seeing everyone

July 22, 2012
The majority of my bridesmaids are blonde haha [When these are the kinds of thoughts that take up the space in your head, it's no wonder you aren't very deep.]

July 23, 2012
All these random people are adding my on Facebook. Why [Ah, but aren't these the deep questions of life?]

July 23, 2012
I've had like 8 new friend requests in a week. #nosypeople 

July 23, 2012
I feel like my foot should be somewhat healed... #itisnt

July 24, 2012
Some jackass seriously parked behind me? Really?

July 24, 2012
Annoyed

July 24, 2012

Seriously? It's not that difficult.

July 24, 2012
You had the world in the palm of your hands, but you fuckin choked.

July 24, 2012
Why do I always feel like everyone is going behind my back?

July 25, 2012
Sometimes people just really bug me #NotSorry 

July 25, 2012
Awww sweetie if I wanted your snotty little opinion I would have asked for it. #blessyourheart 

July 25, 2012
Take a walk in my shoes sweetheart I dare you

July 25, 2012
#ImEasilyAnnoyedWhen people are disrespectful to others for no reason.... Nothing gets on my nerves more .

July 25, 2012
And it just keeps getting worse. Honestly I just want to cancel this whole thing & get eloped so I don't have to deal with all of this SHIT.

July 26, 2012
I looked out my window and as soon as I did there was a huge bolt of lightening for like 10 seconds. I was like crying! Haha

July 26, 2012
Someone go get me PeachWave!

July 26, 2012
Love how some people aren't coming to the wedding because of other people and say "hope you're not offended" OF FUCKING COURSE I AM.

July 28, 2012

Why do I feel so sick....

July 28, 2012
The CUTEST lil baby girl is at o'neal's right now. #babyfever 

July 28, 2012
When people don't answer me #petpeeve 

July 28, 2012
As if this night couldn't get any worse..

July 29, 2012

Bless your poor heart, it must really suck to suck.

July 29, 2012
Dear girls who feel the need to curse in every tweet they send: you sound beyond trashy. Sincerely, the classy girls.

July 29, 2012
My cranium hurts

July 30, 2012
When my parents asked for a daughter, they were sent a princess. #LifeOfABarbie 

August 1, 2012
I am getting married THIS MONTH.

August 1, 2012
Is it nap time yet?

August 1, 2012
Bah I feel so sick..

August 1, 2012
What a little shit.

August 2, 2012
MY SHINS!!!!!

August 2, 2012
I feel like I'm on fire [I think that's called HERPES?]

August 2, 2012
I ran out of V8... What the hell am I supposed to have for breakfast?! [Are you trying to make it look like you're a healthy eater? 'Cause I'm pretty sure you've been demanding that someone bring you a bacon egg and cheese sandwich everyday for the last month.]

August 2, 2012
I ordered cheese ravioli but instead I got wings? How does that work? [Case in point.]

August 2, 2012
I won't give you the fucking privilege of taking away my happiness.

August 3, 2012
My anxiety is getting the best of me today.. [What part of you would you consider "the best?" I wasn't aware you had one of those.]

August 3, 2012
The average size of a wedding party is 12 (6 bridesmaids, 6 groomsmen). How many are in yours? 20 including me & hubby!

August 3, 2012
Yay my platelets are normal!

August 3, 2012
#OneDay I will be an amazing wife and mother

August 4, 2012

Bachelorette party tonight!!!

August 4, 2012
Bachelorette Party!!!



August 4, 2012
I smell of pure alcohol. [Thumbs up icon]

August 4, 2012

Having to meet with your caterer the morning after your bachelorette party [Ten thumbs down icons]

August 5, 2012

I just want to RELAX but everyone else likes making me do everything.. #seriously

August 6, 2012
I just want to punch everyone.

August 6, 2012
The wedding is 12 days away and I'm STILL waiting on people to respond. Fuck it. If you don't have a name card, you don't get a seat.

August 6, 2012
I JUST SAW THE PRESIDENT ON I95!...They had i95 south blocked off an I saw all the important cars, including his! Hah

August 8, 2012
The woman next to me keeps popping her gum. I'm about to pop her face with my fist.

August 9, 2012
Forever tired.

August 9, 2012
THE WEATHER CHANNEL SAYS ITS GOING TO BE CLOUDY NEXT SATURDAY. FREAKING OUT...NOT ALLOWED. I AM GETTING MARRIED THAT DAY!!!

August 9, 2012
I need to stop feeling so sick [Sad face icon]

August 9, 2012
Seriously.. Can I STOP getting sick?! My wedding is in 9 days!!!!!

August 9, 2012
I'm just gonna stop eating until the wedding. No need to be sick.

August 9, 2012
Fuck this.

August 10, 2012

My sister is getting a fucking neck tattoo the WEEK before my wedding. Are you KIDDING ME?! Seriously? I'm in shock. So angry right now.

August 10, 2012
POISON IVY ON MY RING FINGER?!?!

August 11, 2012
Fuck you dunkin donuts! They told me the coolata machine was broken and then the person after me ordered one & got one. WTF.

August 11, 2012
First time in WEEKS that I feel like I can breathe & I don't have a huge weight on my chest! #relief 

August 11, 2012
Whateva, I do what I want.

August 12, 2012

reading all these sad quotes/poems about honoring the deceased in wedding programs & i'm crying. #imissyouall

August 13, 2012

Down 5lbs in two days. And not even on purpose. But hey! 5lbs is 5lbs! #sweet

August 14, 2012

My Thursday is so busy, idk if I'll even have time to breathe! #yikes

August 14, 2012

meh! pissed i didn't have time for tanning todayy. :(

August 14, 2012

Almost just sent a text meant for my fiancé to an old coworker... #THANKGODIDIDNT #PHEW

August 14, 2012

dick suck tonight?

August 15, 2012

You have GOT to be kidding me..

August 17, 2012

Feels like I was punched in the eye..

August 17, 2012

I'll be in my wedding gown at this time tomorrow!!! #ohlord

August 19, 2012
[TONS of pictures from her wedding]

August 20, 2012

So thankful to have so many wonderful people in my life. I love you all!

August 20, 2012

[More pictures from her wedding]

August 21, 2012

Buying [husband's victim's] dream 80" tv right now... I'm such an awesome wife.

August 21, 2012
my husband loves when I have so many different outfits! He just doesn't like that I take up all the closet space

August 22, 2012
Whoever said "the best things in life are free" is stupid. And wrong. And clearly has never been shopping. #lifeofaprincess 

August 23, 2012
The world is a happier place when made up of polite words and smiles.

August 23, 2012
really? you texted me four times?

August 24, 2012
Oh sweetie, bless your heart..

August 24, 2012
i get the most random friend requests.. lmao

August 24, 2012

[More pictures from her wedding]

August 24, 2012

Well everyone found out all my secrets. Thanks never have I ever!

August 25, 2012
My love with his wedding gift from his new AMAZING wife. [Picture of her husband and a giant tv]

August 26, 2012
#dontjudgeme

August 26, 2012
[Five year old kid] didn't even want to open the rest of his presents after opening ours. #sweet 

August 26, 2012
LOVE seeing exes and you're doing much better than they are.

August 27, 2012
I keep having dreams that I'm pregnant.

August 27, 2012
Yeahhh... Def allergic to gluten. [Thumbs down icon]

August 28, 2012
If more girls were willing to be ladies, more guys would be challenged to be gentlemen. #foodforthought [So. What you're saying is...your husband's not a gentlemen?]

August 28, 2012
Forget your lust for the rich man's gold, all that you need is in your soul

August 28, 2012
Since my wedding, I've been drinking a lot.. #sorrynotsorry [But. You think you might be pregnant? Damn, bitch.]

August 29, 2012
I JUST GOT ATTACKED BY A SPIDER!!! IM CRYINGGGG!! [Like OMG!! Did he call you fat? What an asshole!!!]

August 30, 2012
If you don't want to know the answer, don't ask the question. [Say what? You don't actually believe this, do you?] 

August 30, 2012
It's called being nice, don't take advantage of it.

August 30, 2012
I have zero patience. #sorrynotsorry